Monthly Archives

April 2018

Races
Monday April 30th, 2018

Jedlinski wins in second sprint after Chlad’s penalty

Richard Chlad jr. could not celebrate his double victory at Hungarian Hungaroring for very long.…
Read More
Races
Sunday April 29th, 2018

Another win for Bracalente in Hungary

Italian Alessandro Bracalente celebrated victory in the second race in the class E2-2.0. Behind him lined…
Read More
Races
Sunday April 29th, 2018

Sprint double for Chlad in Hungary

The Sunday Sprint at Hungaroring where summer temperatures heated up black tarmac, was again under…
Read More
Races
Saturday April 28th, 2018

Bracalente won the first race of Formula

The first race of single seaters  this season has brought chaos and unfortunately an unpleasant crash…
Read More
Races
Saturday April 28th, 2018

Jedlinski dominated in the endurance race

Marcin Jedlinski demonstrated power of his new Audi R8 LMS and won the first endurance…
Read More
Races
Saturday April 28th, 2018

First sprint of the season for Chlad

Cloudless sky, temperature around 25 ° C, the perfect conditions for the first sprint of…
Read More
Races
Friday April 27th, 2018

Janik with Koreny took pole position for endurance race, Knoll and Gonda were fastest in D4

Absolutely the fastest time in qualifying for the first endurance race of the season was…
Read More
Races
Friday April 27th, 2018

The first two formula qualifiers of the season were under the control of Italians

The young man Andrea Cola took pole position in Q1 followed by his countrymen Benalli,…
Read More
Races
Friday April 27th, 2018

Richard Chlad Jun. will be on pole position in both sprint races

Friday's qualification brought many surprises and quite a few drivers did not get measured time…
Read More

Termíny závodů

12.04. – 14.04. – Hungaroring
18.05. – 19.05. – Red Bull Ring
08.06. – 09.06. – Poznaň
22.06. – 23.06. – Banja Luka
06.07. – 07.07. – Hungaroring
20.07. – 21.07. – Red Bull Ring
26.07. – 28.07. – Grobnik
24.08. – 25.08. – Slovakiaring
31.08. – 01.09. – Ušče
07.09. – 08.09. – Brno
05.10. – 06.10. – Skopje